Search plant lists
Species: Podocarpus totara var. totara
Results map
(1523 results)
Results listing
(1523 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
100 Acre Bush and Chadwicks Ngawhenua Rahui (J383) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
43 Rakiura Parade, Bain - Otatara (606B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 20/11/2004 |
A'Deans Bush SR (ADEA) | APD 202 PCN663 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/04/1980 |
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Addenbrooke/Deans, Crk Road, Mangamahu (ADDN) | PCN302 WAN23 CC Ogle and B Halsey | Whanganui District | 16/10/1990 |
Adele Is (ADEL) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/05/1996 |
Adkin remnant 1 - Jefferson Line, Marton (ADKN) | PCN325 WAN47 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/02/1993 |
Adkin remnant 2 - Jefferson Line, Marton (ADK2) | PCN325 WAN47 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/02/1993 |
Admiral Road remnant -de Jong (ADMR) | PCN235 P Enright | Carterton District | 06/06/1999 |
Adshead Glorit Bush (ADSB) | Auck BSJ 54:27 ME Young | Auckland | 17/04/1999 |
Ahi Paku QEII covenant (AHI1) | PCN226 T Silbery P Enright O John & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 30/10/1998 |
Ahimanawa - podocarp beech hardwood forest (J377) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Alfredton Domain Moroa station (ALFD) | PCN1365 A. Rebergen & G. Foster | Tararua District | 01/01/1983 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Allens Bush, Masterton (ALLA) | PCN231 CC Ogle; O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 13/10/1988 |
Allports (Motutapu) Is (MTPU) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls & P Gaze | Marlborough District | 08/03/1983 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Anaura Bay SR (ANUB) | APD 244 PCN704 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/01/1983 |
Andersons Bush - Invercargill (ANDE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 10/01/2005 |
Andrew Lamb, Tauwerau Valley (LAMB) | PCN880 P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 11/11/1998 |
Annadale - N Canterbury - limestone (ANAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Anzac Bay (J670) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2010 |
Aongatete loop track (3 hr) (AONL) | Rot BS News G Jane Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2002 |
Aongatete-inland track (AONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/12/2000 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Aorangi SR (Q148) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1983 |
Aorangi SR (Q33) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1983 |
Aorere Caves limestone (AORL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Apiti Bush (APIT) | APD 172 PCN634 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Apple Tree Rd - Double Falls junction (Q516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Appleton, Pig valley (PIGA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Araheke SR (ARAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 19/12/2005 |
Arapere SR (Q146) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Arcus Rd Bush (Ryan) (ARCU) | PCN798 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 02/07/1999 |
Areoma Peak (AREO) | Rot BS News 29:2 E & N Adye | Gisborne District | 10/04/1993 |
Aria SR (Q150) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Salt | Waitomo District | 02/11/1983 |
Ariki Avenue, Hughes Property, (617B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/02/2000 |
Arlie Rd Kerehanga Bay (ARLI) | PCN795 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Arlie Rd Res (ARLR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1978 |
Arnold River Walk (ARNL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/02/2002 |
Arnolds Bush Piarere (J333) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Matamata-Piako District | 31/08/1962 |
Arnst River flats to (ARNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1998 |
Aro St, 124-144 Wellinton CC blocks 1016, 274, 433, 968 (AROS) | PCN185 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 20/08/2000 |
Ashley forest (ASHL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atiu Crk Okahukura (ATIC) | Auck BSJ 61:90 ME Young | Auckland | 16/09/2006 |
Atiu Regional Park Gateway bush (ATIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Atkinson Bush (ATKS) | APD 165 PCN627 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1977 |
Auckland Bot Gardens Totara Park (ARBG) | Auck BSJ 47:53 EK Cameron | Auckland | 03/06/1975 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auputa Bush, Mangaweka (AUPU) | APD 167 PCN629 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Autawa CA (AUTA) | PCN443 WAN J Clarkson & C Bevers | New Plymouth District | 17/09/2002 |
Avice Miller SR (Q606) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awa Te Take Pa SR &HR (Q85) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Awapiko (AWAP) | APD 311 PCN763 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1988 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Awarua Bush (fenced) (AWRU) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Awarua Bush (unfenced) (AWR2) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Awarua woolshed wetland (AWA4) | PCN803 T Silerby A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/1998 |
Awatea farms bush (R Sampson, G & L Patterson) (AWAE) | PCN276 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 15/04/2000 |
Awatea QEII (AWTE) | PCN90 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & Wellington Bot Soc | Tararua District | 06/04/1996 |
Baigents Bush (BAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Baldwins Covenants Waipukerau (BLDW) | MT 42 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 13/10/2003 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bannister farm Okaihau (Q597) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 02/10/1991 |
Barnetts Bush New Plymouth (BARE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Barr Brown Bush (BARR) | APD 165 PCN627 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1977 |
Barret Domain (Q135) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1982 |
Barretts Bush SR (Q845) | Waikato Res Surv RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 15/10/1984 |
Bartlett's Bush Bankside Road Orewa (BART) | Auck BSJ 60:61 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 16/07/2005 |
Bartons Bush (Trentham Memorial Park) (BRTN) | APD 103 PCN568 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Belvedere Rd bush (RF&B) (BELV) | APD 009 PCN474 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/03/1969 |
Ben Moi Cliff and Terraces (BENM) | PCN458 WAN193 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 29/01/2005 |
Berntsen Rd (Q706) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Otorohanga District | 01/06/1968 |
Beukes QEII (BEU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Beverley Hills & John Bishop Mem Res (BEV) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Birch SR (Q252) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 22/10/2009 |
Black Hill Waihi, Ngatohi (NGTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Mountain SR, (F&B) (BLMT) | PCN799 DJ Clark & MC Wassilief | Upper Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Blue Rock Str (S&J Linton) (BLUR) | PCN800 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 28/04/2001 |
Bodhinyanarama, Lower Hutt (BOYN) | PCN105 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne & T Sugato | Lower Hutt City | 08/11/1997 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Botts Bush (BOTT) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 04/10/1991 |
Bowden SR (Q87) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 12/06/1980 |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Bowmans Bush (607B) | PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/04/1986 |
Brattys Reserve (BRAT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 16/08/1999 |
Brereton, Ngatimoti (BRER) | L Moran | Tasman District | 16/08/1993 |
Bridal Veil Falls (J332) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 07/09/1962 |
Bridal Veils Falls SR (Q899) | Waikato SR reports BC & BR Clarkson | Waikato District | 28/10/1979 |
Broadlands Bush (BRBS) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Brockendale QEII, (E& E Cowan) Otorohanga (BRKN) | PCN103 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 04/01/1998 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Brookby remnants (BROO) | Auck BSJ 47:2 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/06/1992 |
Brookfield Bush (BRKF) | PCN874 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 18/11/1997 |
Brookfields Res, Albany (BROF) | Auck BSJ C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/1997 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Brown River SR (BRNS) | APD 315 PCN767 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1989 |
Brown River SR (BROW) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 29/03/1989 |
Brown's Flat and adjacent forest, Western Tararua Range (BRWN) | PCN233 Anon | Palmerston North City | 22/07/1999 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Bruce's Bush, Owhariu valley (BRUC) | PCN115 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 27/06/1993 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Buchanans Bush (Te Whanga Bush) Te Kopi Rd (BUCH) | PCN804 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 17/08/1997 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bull Creek SR (BULL) | Otago BS News 55:20 B Curnow | Clutha District | 23/08/2008 |
Burton Wells SR Sandspit (BURW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Bushy Park forest reserve, Kai Iwi (BUSH) | PCN365 WAN91 S Butcher & Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 03/01/1990 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point CA - northern (B347) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/01/2005 |
Bushy Point Educational Boardwalk -Gamble Forest (612B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/11/1991 |
Bushy Point QEII Blake Rd Otatara (BUSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 05/01/2001 |
Butcher Track and Cattle Ridge Track, Rimutaka Forest Park (BUTC) | PCN 99 BJ Mitcalfe J Goodwin & Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 21/02/1998 |
Buterfly Creek - Eastbourne - Point Howard (BUTT) | Pamplet AP Druce & T Silbery | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Cape Brett Track (Oke Bay end) (J437) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 24/10/2009 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carnival Park - Pahiatua (Q19) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 03/11/2008 |
Carrie Gibbons SR (CARR) | Rot BS News 25:6 E & N Adye | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/1991 |
Carters Bush (CARB) | APD 011 PCN476 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1958 |
Carthew QEII, Alfredton (CRTH) | PCN1326 A Rebergen | Tararua District | 06/10/1997 |
Cascade Stream (CSCD) | Auck BSJ 4269 J McKinder | Auckland | 20/06/1987 |
Cascade-Kauri Park,Waitakeres (CASK) | Auck BSJ 51:61 S Jones | Auckland | 20/07/1996 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Cattle Stop Keneperu Sound (Q22) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 11/11/2008 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Cemetery Bush (CEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 06/02/1995 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central Volcanoes outside of TNP additional to list 1 (TRP) | APD 002 PCN468 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Chalk Range BotSoc (CHAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 27/12/1994 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chisnall Stanley Brook (CHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 28/09/1971 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 29/01/2009 |
Clarence-Hapuku River calc mudstones (incl Blue Duck SR) (CLMS) | APD 286 PCN743 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/07/1986 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Clevedon SR (CLEV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Cliffs Station (CLIF) | PCN 1058 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 23/12/1996 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coatesville SR (north) (COAT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Colebaker SR (Q846) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/01/1985 |
Colinswood Bush (Q328) | DOC Otago OTA59 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 21/07/2007 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Coopers Castle Track (COOP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/02/2008 |
Corballis Bush -"Mairangi" (CORB) | PCN293 WAN14 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 30/09/1989 |
Cornwallis Memorial track (CORW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/04/2008 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Coultards SR (COUT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Cowling Kauri Plantation (COWL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/05/2005 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Craigmore crags (R & J Elworthy) (J721) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 11/02/2003 |
Crosbies Track -Te Puru (Q690) | DOC Waikato L Collins | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/12/1999 |
Croydon Bush (235B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 15/06/2000 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Whiskey Gully Hidden Valley area (239B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 21/01/2007 |
Croydon Bush- Waterfall Track Dolamore Park (DOLA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - coastal track (609B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Dalefield Rd dry forest (J Foreman) (DAL2) | PCN1325 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 20/01/1998 |
Dalefield Rd swamp maire - fenced (J Foreman) (DALE) | PCN1325 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 20/01/1998 |
Dalys Track (DALY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2007 |
Dean Burn - Quinn property and adjacent Dean Forest (B48) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Dean Burn Motu Road. Quinn property, swamp forest along (B72) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/2001 |
Deans Bush - Pakuratahi estate (DNSB) | PCN173 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 05/03/1998 |
Deans Track - Waitawheta (DEAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 19/11/2004 |
Delaware Bay (DEL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/06/1987 |
Delaware Bay, Paramatta Reserve (PARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/04/1998 |
Denlair Rd end, (C & N Higgie) - 3 small blocks (DENL) | PCN376 WAN103 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/10/1997 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dickies Flat track from Waitaweta crossing to N/S track junc (DIKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 25/02/2009 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Dingle Dell SR (Q988) | Tane 8: 55-64 MM Esson | Auckland | 01/01/1961 |
Dodds Bush Awhitu (DODD) | Auck BSJ 63: 65 I & N Dodd & P Aspin | Auckland | 22/09/2005 |
Dome Walkway from SH1 (DOME) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Donald's farm - Gorge Str (DON1) | PCN434 WAN164 CC Ogle & V Nicholls | Rangitikei District | 23/06/2005 |
Donald's farm - river flat (DON3) | PCN434 WAN164 CC Ogle & V Nicholls | Ruapehu District | 06/06/2004 |
Donald's farm - river to road (DON2) | PCN364 WAN164 CC Ogle V McGlynn G La Cock etal | Ruapehu District | 06/06/2004 |
Doneraille Park, Hangaroa River (DONR) | MT 9 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 08/08/2002 |
Doughboy SR (DGBY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Druzianic limestone outcrops (DRUZ) | PCN1263 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2000 |
Dry Bush 1868 (Q944) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Dry River - track down to river near limeworks (DRY1) | PCN242 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 07/02/1999 |
Dry River - upstream from stockyards (DRY2) | PCN1264 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 07/02/1999 |
Dry River, opposite Pakohe Limeworks (PAH1) | PCN241 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 28/02/1999 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Dubbo Track link from Dickeys Flat to Level 7 Track (DUBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Duck Creek SR (Q607) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Duders (Umupuia) Park (DUD) | Auck BSJ 52:16 S Jones | Auckland | 21/09/1996 |
Dunning SR (Q608) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dunns Bush - Puhoi QEII Covenant (DUNN) | Auck BSJ 43:56 EK Cameron & S Jones | Auckland | 17/04/1986 |
Dunolly Beech forest remnant (DUNO) | PCN1268 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/01/1994 |
Dunvegan forest remnants (DUNV) | PCN1269 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 06/02/1998 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eastbourne - Wainuomata block (ESTB) | PCN826 A Mead | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern Tongariro forest (J374) | N Singers R Whyman; NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/09/2001 |
Eastwoodhill Arboretum - native incl pl (EAST) | Auck BSJ 6085 ME Young | Gisborne District | 30/08/2005 |
Ecclesfield Reserve, Silverstream (ECCL) | PCN243 P White | Upper Hutt City | 01/03/1999 |
Edwards Bush, Kopane (EDWP) | PCN413 WAN141 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 01/01/2000 |
Eggers Bush (EGGE) | PCN460 WAN195 A Dijkgraaf F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 01/04/2005 |
Egmont trees and shrubs (EGMS) | WAN127 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2003 |
Elsthorp (ESLT) | APD 123 PCN587 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/12/1959 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Elworthy's Cave QEII (P Elworthy) (J691) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 19/12/2003 |
Emaus (Motueka R) (EMAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 09/09/1989 |
Emily falls Peel Forest (EMIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Erepeti SR - Ruakituri River (EREP) | APD 194 PCN656 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 12/08/1979 |
Eric Baker Memorial SR (Q847) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/11/1984 |
Eringa Road Bush (2207) (130m asl) (ERNG) | PCN257 T Silbery & P Enright | Carterton District | 16/05/1999 |
Eringa Road Bush (2249) (180m -280m asl) (ERI2) | PCN1283 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 23/05/1999 |
Eringa Road Bush (380m -400m asl) (ERI3) | PCN1284 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 23/05/1999 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Every's Sci Res (Q333) | DOC Otago OTA63 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 19/10/2006 |
Eves Valley SR (EVES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1989 |
Farm Ck- Hutt Forks (FCHC) | PCN111 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 07/04/1997 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fenwick covenant (mid) (FENM) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fenwick covenant (northern) (FENN) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Field Res covenant Paraparamu (FIEL) | PCN246 P White | Kapiti Coast District | 10/06/1999 |
Fields Bush (FIED) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 04/10/1991 |
Flaxmore Bay track to Shakespear Head to grass (J757) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Forest Flat SR (FORF) | PCN258 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1999 |
Forest Lakes Christian Camp - lake arm gully bush (FOR2) | PCN1107 Anon | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1960 |
Fort Rd Whirinaki (FORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Four Brothers SR (Q848) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/11/1984 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Fullerton-Smiths, RAP 27 (FULL) | WAN214 D Ravine | Rangitikei District | 03/05/1994 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garden Valley bush (GARD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1995 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Giant Totara walk (B29) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Gibbs Covenant, Eastbourne (GIBC) | PCN1292 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 07/03/1998 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenmore Street, 118 (J Clouston) (GFLN) | PCN109 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 11/09/1993 |
Glenmorven remnant (GLMV) | PCN1056 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 10/05/1997 |
Glenmorven SR, Hunterville (GLNM) | PCN332 WAN55 CC Ogle & A King | Rangitikei District | 10/04/1993 |
Glenside remnants - Bannockburn Str (GLNS) | PCN1293 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/01/1993 |
Glenside remnants - Maringiawai Str (GLS1) | PCN1293 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/01/1993 |
Glenside remnants - Pukemangamanga (GLS2) | PCN1293 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/01/1993 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Goldies Bush SR (Q619) | Auck BSJ 64:120 S Jones | Auckland | 21/02/2009 |
Goldsmith QEII (GLDC) | Auck BSJ 62:62 ME Young | Kaipara District | 22/10/2006 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goodwin (Te Haahi) F&B reserve (GOOD) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Gordon Gow SR (Q849) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Matamata-Piako District | 28/10/1982 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Gorge Creek Abel Tasman (GORG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/11/1997 |
Gorge Crk (lower) (LGOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/11/1998 |
Gower Block (Q765) | DOC Waikato BR Clarkson | Otorohanga District | 16/06/1994 |
Grace SR (J386) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 02/02/1999 |
Grant Rd - Gamble (B345) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/11/1999 |
Grants Bush, Wallaceville Animal Res (GRAN) | PCN893 P Enright & O John | Upper Hutt City | 08/03/1996 |
Grays Farm - shore block (GRAY) | PCN965 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1975 |
Grays Farm, Kakaho Str (GRYF) | PCN1294 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/06/1971 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Greville Harb (Durv) (GREV) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Grey Cliffs QEII (GREY) | P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2005 |
Greystoke Reserve, Jefferson Line (GRYS) | PCN305 WAN26 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Greytown Park (GRYT) | PCN1295 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 01/09/1973 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Grove SR (GROV) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 20/07/1974 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Hae Hae Te Moana SR (HAET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 16/09/1971 |
Haeo -Whanganui Rivers adj Whanganui NP (Waterworth) (HAEO) | PCN375 WAN102 JW Barkla | Stratford District | 01/05/1996 |
Haha RAP NA11 (HAHA) | MT 49 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 28/11/2003 |
Hakarimata Ra (HAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 14/09/2002 |
Hakarimata Range (J163) | TNZI (Bot) 122-125 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 19/10/1962 |
Hakarimata SR (Q850) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 01/05/1985 |
Haldane CA (782B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/1995 |
Hall, Ngatimoti (HALL) | L Moran | Tasman District | 12/08/1993 |
Hamiltons Landing SR (Q609) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Hamish Brown QEII (BRO) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Hangaroa bush remnant on Pehiri Rd (PEHI) | MT 13 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/09/2002 |
Hangaroa SR (HGRA) | MT 21 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Hangaroa Valley (Te Reinga- Hangaroa) (HNGR) | APD 050 PCN517 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1967 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Hapuakohe Ra (Q702) | DOC Waikato p135 Unknown | Hauraki District | 27/05/1969 |
Hapuakoke Ra WW (North Rd) Bushedge to first paddocks (Q28) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 05/09/2009 |
Hapuku SR (HAPK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/06/1980 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Harrison SR (Q239) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Haukopua SR -Otete Bush (OTET) | APD 131 PCN595 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1972 |
Hauroko District 1910 (Q873) | TNZI 50: 146 J Crosby Smith | Southland District | 02/12/1910 |
Hautapu ricver remnants 5- below SH1 bridge (HRR5) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnant 6 - Below Main Trunk line (HRR6) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnant 7- above Main Trunk line (HRR7) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 2 - Ngakawa Str mouth (HHR2) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River Remnants 4 - above SH1 Bridge (HRR4) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants 9 - above Whakairohanga Str (HRR9) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants : Kumeterua Str - Whakairohanga Str (KUMW) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River remnants above Kumeterua Str (KUME) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu River Remnants3 - near golf course (HHR3) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Hautapu SR (HAUS) | PCN390 WAN117 CC Ogle G La Cock & H Dorrian | Rangitikei District | 17/12/1999 |
Hautoki SR (Q91) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 05/02/1981 |
Hauturu Awaroa SR (Q639) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Hay SR (HAY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 02/11/1971 |
Haycocks Bush (HAYC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/05/1990 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Herekawe SR (Q153) | E Taranaki SR BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 16/09/1983 |
Hidden Lakes QEII, Ngatui (B & D Abraham) (HIDD) | PCN122 Wellington Bot Soc | Masterton District | 07/04/1996 |
Hihi bush (Whakaangi) (HIHB) | Auck BSJ 62:46 G Jane & ME Young | Far North District | 07/04/2007 |
Hikawera remnant (Miles Hatton) (HIKA) | PCN248 P Enright O John & T Silbery | South Wairarapa District | 14/02/1989 |
Hikurangi limestone (HIKU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 16/08/1999 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Himitangi Sci Res (HIMI) | PCN1308 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/11/1983 |
Hinehopu mire 2009 (HIN2) | P Cashmore JF Hobbs P Cashmore & S Crump | Rotorua District | 12/03/2009 |
Hinetai Hops bush (HINE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1994 |
Hinewaka Bush 1 (HNW1) | PCN234 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 03/04/1999 |
Hinewaka Bush 2 (HNW2) | PCN277 P Beverige P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 07/03/1999 |
HInewaka Bush 3 (HNW3) | PCN1311 O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 21/03/1999 |
Hingaia Stream, Drury (HING) | Auck BSJ 48:12 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/02/1992 |
Hodd's Bush Kaipara (HOOD) | Auck BSJ 45 ME Young | Auckland | 01/01/1989 |
Hoffmans Pool nature walk (Q477) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2010 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Holdaway SR (HLW) | PCN1312 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 10/09/1983 |
Hollis Farm Waihi (Q672) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown | Hauraki District | 01/01/1980 |
Hollow Hill SR (Q641) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/09/1984 |
Homewood Rd Bush (HOMW) | PCN1214 T Silbery & G Foster | Masterton District | 21/01/1998 |
Hongi's Track (HONG) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1988 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hook Bush QEII (HOOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Horman Road peatland (647B) | BD Rance & G Walls | Southland District | |
Horokiri Res (HRKI) | PCN1314 JS | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1975 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Horrel Forest Matua Road, Otatara (616B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 14/04/2001 |
Huakopua SR (HUAK) | PCN1297 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/10/1981 |
Hugh Crawford SR (HUGC) | Bec Stanley | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Huia - "Middle Camp" (Q865) | Tane 1: 10 N Butler | Auckland | 10/05/1948 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huiawa (Horrobin) (HUWA) | PCN125 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 04/07/1993 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Huiroa CA (HURO) | PCN439 WAN169 J Clarkson & C Bevers | Stratford District | 18/11/2002 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hukatere SR (HUKA) | Auck BSJ 45:49 A Wright & R Beever | Kaipara District | 17/02/1990 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Hump Track - Ohaka to coast (HMP4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hunter Brown (HUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Hunua Falls SR (HUNF) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1976 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Huruma SR (Huramua Nat Res) (HURU) | APD 031,496 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Hutiwai Forest (HUTA) | PCN367 WAN94 J Heaphy | New Plymouth District | 07/02/1996 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Ihunga RAP WAI 65 (IHUN) | MT 47 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 26/11/2003 |
Ikawetea G (IKAW) | APD 146 PCN609 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, natives (INTB) | PCN817 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/04/1992 |
Irwin property Te Whiti (CAMH) | PCN1319 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 18/11/1996 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (IWAT) | Rot BS News Orchid group | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Iwitahi Orchid Res (R009) | DOC Rotorua New Zealand Orchid Group | Taupo District | 01/01/2004 |
Iwituaroa SR -Houhou Pt (IWIT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 13/01/1982 |
Jacks Bush (JACK) | ME Young & L Forester et al | Far North District | 09/11/1985 |
Jacobs River SR (JCOB) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Jacobsen QEII (JACO) | PCN249 Wellington Bot Soc; P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 05/10/1996 |
Jamie Strange, Mangahuia Str (JSTR) | PCN250 P Enright & O John | Carterton District | 26/11/1998 |
Jean D'Arcy Reserve (JNDA) | PCN323 WAN45 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp A King & R Springer | Whanganui District | 01/02/1987 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Joe Gibbs SR (Q94) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
John Slow Garden (SLOW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Johnson Hill Res (JOHH) | PCN1323 R Chinnock | Wellington City | 02/03/1968 |
Jubilee Park (JUBL) | PCN 1321 Forest & Bird Lower Hutt | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1983 |
Juction Rd Kai iwi bush (JUNC) | WAN 1 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/01/1985 |
Judgeford Golf Course bush (JUDG) | PCN133 P Armstrong BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 09/11/1996 |
Junction Rd bush (JNCT) | WAN 44 BA Lovelock DA Ravine JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 19/05/1992 |
Kahangaroiti Is (Q995) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kahutera SR (KHTE) | PCN1210 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaihere SR (Q853) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving | Hauraki District | 21/02/1985 |
Kaihoka Lakes (KAIH) | APD 142 PCN605 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1974 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Peninsula loop walk (KKPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 05/02/1995 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipua Str (Tony Hirst) (KPUA) | PCN319 WAN40 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/11/1991 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kaitapa SR (KTPA) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Kaitarakihi (Mt) (KTKI) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/02/1988 |
Kaiteriteri SR (KAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/08/1989 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 1 (KTK1) | PCN135 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 03/07/2000 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 2 (KTK2) | PCN136 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 3 (KTK3) | PCN137 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kaituna Valley SR (KTV) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 18/05/1971 |
Kaiuma and Paradise Bay SRs (KAIU) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1982 |
Kaiwhata River Valley (KWHT) | PCN1208 P Enright & JC Horne | Masterton District | 02/12/1995 |
Kakahu Kauri track - Waiomu Rd (KAKH) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | South Waikato District | 02/12/2007 |
Kakanui - Te Araroa (KAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 28/10/2002 |
Kakapiko Bush Whaka forest (KAKP) | Rot BS News 48:10 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore; M Smale | Rotorua District | 17/09/2006 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kamahi SR (Edendale) (KAMH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2008 |
Kaniwhanwha SR (Q854) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waipa District | 31/10/1984 |
Kapiti Is - northen tip (KAP1) | PCN1227 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1962 |
Kapiti Is plants introduced 1924-43 (KAPN) | PCN1222 AS & A Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapowai Ecological area (J461) | NZFS Auckland report B Burns | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/05/1984 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karaka Track Thames (Q675) | DOC Waikato p176 Unknown (M Skinner?) | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1972 |
Karakanui Station, gorge forest (KKAR) | PCN1229 T Silbery & J Kirby | Tararua District | 14/05/2001 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karamea Settlement, South terrace (KARS) | Wellington Bot Soc | Buller District | 22/01/2009 |
Karamu SR (Q852) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/11/1984 |
Karamu WW (Old Mountain Rd) (Q725) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 05/12/1959 |
Karamuramu Is (KRMU) | Auck BSJ 62:146 A Wright; EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/03/1982 |
Karangahake Gorge incl lower Waitawheta (KGHA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth; RO Gardner | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Karapoti Rd, Akatarawa (KRPO) | PCN1228 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 09/03/1996 |
Karetu SR (KRTU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/09/1981 |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Karori Reservoir from Highbury Rd (KAR2) | PCN1231 JC Horne | Wellington City | 04/07/1993 |
Karori Reservoir SW end (KAR1) | PCN204 AP Druce; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Karori Sanctuary and nursery (KARN) | PCN180 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 12/05/1996 |
Karori WL Sanctuary lower catchment (KRES) | PCN179 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Karuna - Waterfall valley (J778) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kauakarau Bay, Waiheke Is (KUAK) | Auck BSJ 57:136 P White | Auckland | 12/12/2002 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kaumanga (Green) Point (KAUM) | PCN1235 Truebridge Callender SM Beach & Co | Porirua City | 01/01/1987 |
Kauri Glen & Cecil Eady Res (J689) | Auck BSJ 65:100 ME Young R Atkinson | Auckland | 21/08/2010 |
Kauri Glen SR (KAUG) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Park SR (KAPK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Keith George Park 1974 (KETH) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KEMR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KMP) | Rot BS files B Spring-Rice; CE Ecroyd | Taupo District | 10/05/1996 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma homestead block (Kay's? covenant) (KER1) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Khandallah Park (KHAN) | PCN1352 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1985 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Kilmock Bush (618B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1999 |
Kilmock Bush (KILN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
King Covenant, The Glen (KING) | Nels BS C Jones | Nelson City | 15/06/1997 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
Kings Bush Perry Rd Carterton (KIN2) | PCN251 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 11/07/1999 |
Kiripiti SR (KIRP) | PCN1242 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark. | Kapiti Coast District | 01/09/1983 |
Kiritehere Lodge (Q642) | DOC Waikato Unknown (PdeL?) | Waitomo District | 03/04/1980 |
Kirk's Bush SR (KRKB) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Kivitt's Bush Orewa River (KIVI) | Auck BSJ 60:63 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 23/09/1996 |
Knights bush terraces (KNIT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 28/12/2008 |
Koatanui SR (KOAT) | PCN453 WAN188 Anon | Whanganui District | 01/01/2003 |
Kohukohunui Track from Ness Valley (KOHU) | Auck BSJ 56:65 S McCraith | Waikato District | 20/10/2001 |
Kohura SR (Q160) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/05/1982 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Korokoro SR (KOR4) | PCN1252 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Korokoro Str (KOR1) | PCN1250 P Hughes | Lower Hutt City | 07/07/1982 |
Korokoro Str near Belmont trig (KOR2) | PCN1251 W Oliver | Lower Hutt City | 07/05/1949 |
Koroniti (Carl Eyre ) (KORN) | WAN 48 JW Barkla | Whanganui District | 19/10/1992 |
Koropupu SR (part) (Q478) | G Jane & Waik BS | Waitomo District | 06/02/2010 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kotare SR (Q161) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | New Plymouth District | 01/03/1984 |
Kouratahi (KOUR) | PCN1255 O John P Enright & P Beveridge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Kowhai Park Warkworth (KOWP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Kuamahanga Covenant remnant 1 (KUA1) | PCN1257 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 19/07/1999 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kurukuru SR (Q164) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Mayfield | Waitomo District | 15/12/1983 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lairds Bush (LAIR) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Alice wetlands (LAL1) | PCN378 WAN129 CC Ogle Beggs & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1996 |
Lake Arthur SR (LAKA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 15/01/1976 |
Lake Brunner SR (Mitchells) (LBRU) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Hawkes (Rotokahu) SR (Q566) | CE MC Wassilieff | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1980 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Mahinapua SR (MHPU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/06/1976 |
Lake Ngahewa Rec Res (R017) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Pouanui northern margin (DL Cameron) (LPON) | PCN987 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 07/10/1972 |
Lake Rotokare SR (LRTK) | PCN327 WAN50 CC Ogle; Clarkson & M Boase; A King | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1963 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Taupo-Turangi shores -Tongariro River (TAUS) | Auck BSJ 39:33 RO Gardner | Taupo District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lamb's Bush (LMB) | PCN1126 T Silbery & Wellington Bot Soc | Masterton District | 05/12/1998 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Lee Valley, Mead's Bridge, Lucy Crk Res (16) | E Shaw, P Sirett E Shaw & P Sirett | Tasman District | 13/05/2002 |
Leeches SR (Q885) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 20/11/1984 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Leigh WW Bush (LEIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lieze property - Podocarp Forest stand (882B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/08/2001 |
Linkwood Bush (LNKW) | PCN253 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 03/10/2000 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Livingstone QEII (CON2) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Livingstone Rd corner Brightwater (LIVG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/10/1997 |
Logues Bush SR, Tomarata (LOGU) | Auck BSJ 49:67 ME Young | Auckland | 16/04/1994 |
Lonekers Bush SR (LOEN) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Long Bay SR (LNGB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/07/1971 |
Long Is Dusky Sound (453B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Longacre bush remnants (Gray) (LGAC) | PCN360 WAN 85 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 29/10/1994 |
Lookout EA, Woodhill (LOOK) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowes Bush (LOWE) | PCN254 T Silbery; P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Carterton District | 01/08/1999 |
Lowry Bay - Ridge and Ferry Rd Tracks (LWRY) | PCN1135 C Horne | Lower Hutt City | 19/11/1995 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Lynch Stream Kauri to Sailors Grave track (LYNC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Magnet Bay SR (MAGN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/07/1971 |
Magnus Forbes SR (Q97) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 07/07/1980 |
Mahia SR (MAHI) | G Jane; M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Mahurangi East Regional Park - Lagoon Bay (MAHE) | Auck BSJ 6149 ME Young | Auckland | 18/02/2006 |
Mahurangi West Regional Park (MAHU) | Auck BSJ 60:12 ME Young | Auckland | 19/02/2005 |
Mainui (J & E Williams) (MAIN) | PCN313 WAN34 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 27/04/1991 |
Makahaka Str, Gladstone (MAKG) | PCN1192 T Silbery | Carterton District | 25/09/1997 |
Makara Limestone Gorge (MKRL) | APD 032 PCN508 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Makarau- Bunside Rd (MKRU) | Auck BSJ 61:1 T Martin & J Lux | Auckland | 18/06/2005 |
Makarewa Stream SR (J763) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Makiekie SR (MAKE) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Makiekie SR (Tunupo bush) (TUNB) | APD 172 PCN634 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makohine SR (MAKO) | PCN411 WAN138 V Nichols & D Havell | Rangitikei District | 03/07/2001 |
Makuhou SR (MAKU) | PCN306 WAN27 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 24/03/1991 |
Makuri Gorge SR (J557) | Manawtu BS News J Rapson | Tararua District | 17/10/2001 |
Makuri Gorge SR (MKU2) | PCN1190 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Makuri Township CA (MKU1) | PCN1148 T Silbery | Tararua District | 02/01/2001 |
Makuri Township SR (MKU3) | PCN1197 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Maleme SR (Q863) | DOC Waikato SR Report DRK (D. King) | Rotorua District | 22/03/1984 |
Malvern Hills bush - Mt Curl (MALV) | PCN300 WAN21 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 04/08/1990 |
Mamaku CA (R020) | DOC Rotorua N McArthur | South Waikato District | 05/06/2003 |
Manaia Harbour - southern shore (MNHB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Mananui forest (MANN) | D Norton 16 D Norton | Westland District | 05/12/1989 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri (MGWW) | Rot BS News Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 28/09/1995 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri Stream CA (J382) | N Singers NJ Singers; RBS | Taupo District | 01/11/1994 |
Mangamaunu SR (MGMU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 06/05/1980 |
Mangaone & Mangaonua Str (MNGA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangaone SR (R021) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & BD King | Whakatane District | 01/01/1987 |
Mangaone Str RAP 35 (MGAO) | PCN 1199 A Rebergen | Tararua District | 07/12/1999 |
Mangaonuku St (MGON) | APD 162 PCN624 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1967 |
Mangaore Str flood plain (MGOR) | PCN1152 A Townsend | Kapiti Coast District | 14/10/1993 |
Mangaotaiki SR walk (MGTK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/2008 |
Mangapakeha taipos (MGKH) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mangapehi SR (Q167) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 15/02/1984 |
Mangapiri Forest (Howden acquisition) (HOWM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (847B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri northern addn and linkage adjacent to Waiau River (844B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapohue Natural Bridge (Q515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Mangapuaka SR (MGPK) | APD 158 PCN621 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Mangaputa (Bobs) loop track Ngamuwahine (MNGT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 29/04/2002 |
Mangatere Str remnant (C Wade-Brown, A Nicholson) (MNGE) | PCN149 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Mangawai Heads WW to Bream Tail (MHWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 12/07/2008 |
Mangaweka SR (MWKA) | PCN318 WAN39 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 26/09/1991 |
Mangawharariki, Dress Circle SR (MWHR) | APD 144 PCN607 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Manginangia SR Puketi (MNGM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/06/1997 |
Mangone Farm wetland (Preston) (MGNE) | PCN425 WAN153 J Campbell & D Mcdowell; CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Ruapehu District | 01/06/2001 |
Manunui Rec Res (MNUN) | PCN391 WAN118 CC Ogle & C Bibby | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1995 |
Mapara WLM area (Q572) | CE PN Johnson | Waitomo District | 01/11/1976 |
Mapua-Birds Rd section (BRDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Marama Bush, Kimbolton (MMRA) | PCN459 WAN194 D Ravine; K Steffens & V Nichols | Manawatu District | 05/11/1993 |
Marangae Str - Tangarakau CA (MARN) | PCN385 WAN112 A Dijkgraaf D Casey & T Holmes | Stratford District | 11/12/1998 |
Mareatotara Res, Kakuranaki and adj hills (MRTT) | APD 089 PCN554 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1962 |
Marima domain (MARI) | APD 155 PCN618 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1975 |
Maringaiwai Str bush (MRNG) | PCN256 O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 06/06/1999 |
Marokopa Falls (Full) (MKPA) | APD 168 PCN630 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1987 |
Marsden Valley: Weir to Jenkins Hill (MARS) | Nelson Bot Soc; C Jones | Nelson City | 27/06/1989 |
Marshall Covenant B (MRSB) | WAN207 T Rawlence & D Worthy | New Plymouth District | 23/06/2006 |
Martin Conway (CONW) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Marybank Rec Res (MARY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/01/1996 |
Mata River fragment - Pouturu (MTAR) | MT 48 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2003 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matahuru SR (Q711) | DOC Waikato p150 Unknown | Waikato District | 01/07/1967 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matakana Village SR (Q610) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Matakawau SR S. Manukau (MATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 02/06/2001 |
Matakohe (Limestone) Is (MKLI) | Auck BSJ 57:131 P White | Whangarei District | 08/09/2002 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matarawa Forest (MTR1) | PCN1158 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 01/10/1993 |
Matarawa Forest (MTRW) | PCN1159 A Rebergen D Fastier | Carterton District | 11/07/1997 |
Mataroa -Paengaroa (MTRO) | APD 171 PCN633 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Matawai ED (MTWI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Mathesons Bay Res Leigh (MTHS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 07/06/2005 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matthews & Boggy Pond lagoons (MLGO) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Matuku F & B Reserve Jonkers Rd (MTKU) | Auck BSJ 62:110 M Bellingham & J Staniland | Auckland | 12/05/2002 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakawa (Sanatorium Hill) (Q915) | TNZI 87:5 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/06/1958 |
Maungakawa SR (Q861) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 29/04/1985 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maungaku (MGKU) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungarahoro (MGRH) | Auck BSJ 52: 55 G Jane | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Maungaraki Ra - E of Raumahanga River incl Tawaru River (RUMH) | APD 116 PCN580 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Maungaraupi Bush remnant 1 (MGR1) | PCN340 WAN63 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1993 |
Maungaraupi bush remnant 2 (MGR2) | PCN335 WAN58 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 05/06/1993 |
Maungataniwha reserve (MNGR) | APD 170 PCN632 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 12/10/1977 |
Maungatautari (J334) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/01/1963 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungatawharau (MGWH) | WAN220 CC Ogle & P Leigh | Ruapehu District | 25/11/2006 |
Maungatawhiri - forest (Q681) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Maungati (Craigmore) (J718) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 05/02/2003 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
McLaren Falls Rimu & Totara walks (MCLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/10/2004 |
McPherson Grazing Lease (573B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/11/2005 |
McPhersons Bush (MCPH) | PCN626 WAN86 APD164, WAN210 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
Meades Bridge Reserve (17) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Medina QEII - Fern Flat Stream (Q290) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meeting of Waters SR track (MEET) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Middle Spur remnants (MIDD) | PCN1164 A Rebergen T Silbery O John & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 17/10/1998 |
Midland Rd Pohaninga (MIDL) | PCN405 WAN133 D Ravine | Manawatu District | 15/11/1999 |
Milligans Bush, Dipton (264B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/11/1998 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mimihau Stream, F Crosbie (769B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/1992 |
Mimiwhangata (MIMI) | Auck BSJ 57:52 ME Young | Whangarei District | 28/03/2002 |
Minden SR (MIND) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 06/07/2008 |
Minginui Logging trials (MING) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/08/2001 |
Miranda Sci Res (Q857) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 22/07/1985 |
Miranda SR (Q891) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/05/1985 |
Mirimara Peninsula Mahanga - Scorching Bays, Darlington Rd (MIRI) | PCN155 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/10/1995 |
Miro SR (Q104) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 18/05/1981 |
Mironui SR (Q173) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | New Plymouth District | 01/12/1984 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango Valley Rd Bush (MOAW) | PCN408 WAN135 V Nichols H Dorrian & D Gordon | Rangitikei District | 18/04/2001 |
Moeata SR (Q647) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waitomo District | 03/03/1983 |
Moeawatea SR (2 segments) (Q174) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 01/02/1984 |
Moeawatea SR (MOEA) | PCN315 M Bayfield | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Moetapu Bush - Kowhai Station (MOET) | PCN1167 T Silbery O John & P Enright | Carterton District | 11/04/1999 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moki SR (Q105) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 14/05/1980 |
Mokiri Bush (MOKI) | PCN1168 T Silbery & A Rebergen; G Forster & G Wylie | Tararua District | 16/11/2001 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Monckton SR (MNCK) | APD 231 PCN691 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/06/1982 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Montgomeries Bush (J69) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 09/07/2010 |
Montgomery SR (MONG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/08/1971 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Morgan Bush (Ernest Morgan) (MORB) | Auck BSJ 53:83; 42:28 A Grace; G Davidson | Auckland | 12/04/1998 |
Morice Settlement SR (MORI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/06/1971 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Moss Scenic reserve (MOSS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 14/08/1992 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motukokako Point (J330) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 313-6 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 14/09/1962 |
Motukokako Point SR (Q862) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 13/03/1985 |
Motumuka (J5) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motuoapa pennisula (Waimarino RecRes) forest (J391) | N Singers NJ Singers S Deverel & J Hurst | Taupo District | 01/08/1998 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturahurahu Is (J6) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturua Is (J54) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Motutaiko Is Lake Taupo (MTTA) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Taupo District | 12/10/1987 |
Motutakupu Is (J7) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motutara Settlement SR (MTTS) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Motutara SR (Q176) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Motutohetohe (Pinnacle) (MUTU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Moutohora (MTHR) | APD 069 PCN536 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1960 |
Mowhanau Stream remnant, off Mission Road, (MOUW) | PCN316 WAN37 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/08/1991 |
Mt Auckland (Atuanui) WW (MTAU) | Auck BSJ 62:118 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/06/2007 |
Mt Bruce (all) (MTB3) | PCN1177 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 16/03/1981 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Cass (J742) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Fyffe subalpine scrub (Q922) | TNZI 38:361 LC Cockayne | Kaikoura District | 02/02/1902 |
Mt Grey (MTGY) | Cant BSJ BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Hercules - Harihari (MTHE) | D Norton 6 D Norton et al | Westland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Hercules SR (MHER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/12/1975 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hiwi station (HIWI) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 04/05/2002 |
Mt Hobson - Canyon Track (HOBS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1997 |
Mt Hobson - lower slopes (HOBL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 05/11/1998 |
Mt Kaitarakihi (KTAR) | Auck BSJ 43:52 J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/02/1988 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi (Q806) | NZJ Bot 23:533-548 KA Clayton-Greene JB Wilson | Waikato District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Maunganui (MTMG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Maymorn & Pukeruru (MAYM) | APD 008 PCN473 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Moehau from Stoney Bay (MOEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Peel - Alans track (MTP1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pirongia - Te Tahi Rd (Q729) | DOC Waikato p122 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 04/04/1964 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pleasant Bush (J688) | Auck BSJ 65:94 L Clapperton MD Wilcox | Auckland | 19/06/2010 |
Mt Pleasant Bush 1868 (Q945) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Robertson & Whites Bay SRs (ROBR) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & M Clare et al | Marlborough District | 12/08/1982 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt View farm remnant (MTVI) | PCN356 WAN81 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 28/01/1995 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Mud Lake (Otopotehetehe) kahikatea stand (J795) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Murrays Walk Kauearanga valley Education Camp (Q476) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Myross Bush (575B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/03/2000 |
Myross Bush QEII (576B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/01/1998 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Napenape SR (Q289) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Napenape SR and environs (NAPE) | APD 287 PCN744 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGIO) | PCN1082 S Myers | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Ngamuwahine - inland track (NWHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/03/2003 |
Ngapaeruru SR (Mangatoro Bush) (NGAP) | APD 143 PCN606 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1975 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngaroma Station (NGAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 06/06/1987 |
Ngaruru and Namunamu Lakes (NGRU) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Ngatamahine SR (Q177) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait; MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Ngaurukehu Sci Res - central (NGKC) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Ngaurukehu Sci Res - southern (NGKN) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Ngawaierua SR (NGWE) | PCN359 WAN84 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp; G LaCock & G Hasley | Whanganui District | 01/01/1966 |
Ngawaka Str (NGWK) | PCN403 WAN131 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & P Leigh | Rangitikei District | 23/01/2001 |
Ngawha forest remnants (Q599) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Ngawhakarara EA (NGKR) | PCN1088 S Thomas | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngio Bay (NGI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/06/1989 |
Ngutuhoa Lodge area (Q581) | CE Anon | Whakatane District | 01/01/1980 |
Ngutuhoa Nature Walk (NGUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 02/06/2006 |
Nikau Walk Kaniwhaniwha Str Piriongia (KANW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 28/09/2005 |
Nile River (NILE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 07/04/1996 |
No 2 Rd forest on monitoring lines 11&14 (J462) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 21/10/2010 |
Noel Baigent, Wakefield (BAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1996 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
North Taranaki Ed (NORT) | WAN107 M Bayfield SC Courtney & G Wiessing | Stratford District | 01/01/1991 |
Norwood (NORW) | PCN416 WAN144 D Ravine; V Nichols | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1994 |
O'Donnel's bush (ODON) | PCN298 WAN19 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 31/05/1987 |
O'Neills Block (ONEI) | WAN 68 JW Barkla | Stratford District | 21/03/1994 |
O'Neills Bush QEII (Q448) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
O'Neils Bush Reserve (18) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Oakleigh salt marsh island (OAKL) | Auck BSJ 62:156 ME Young | Whangarei District | 13/08/2007 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Oapui Sanctuary (OAPU) | PCN460 WAN195 A Dijkgraaf F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 01/04/2005 |
Ohakura Saddle Rd remnant (Landcorp) (OHKU) | WAN 88 JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 05/07/1995 |
Ohauiti - Waingaro (RF Rodley) (Q724) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 19/03/1983 |
Ohinemuri River near Black Hill (OHNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Ohinereiata SR (OHIE) | PCN1093 I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/10/1981 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Ohuka SR (OHUK) | APD 030 PCN495 AP Druce & G Park | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ohura SR (Q180) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 06/08/1982 |
Okahukura SR (Q181) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 12/10/1983 |
Okahukura SR (S part) (OHKS) | PCN423 WAN151 A Dijkgraaf & A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 06/11/2002 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okato Rec Res (Q136) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/12/1981 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (J642) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 19/03/2004 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (UWKU) | APD 310 PCN771 AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Gisborne District | 12/06/1991 |
Okiwi Bay SR (OKIW) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/01/1980 |
Okuti Valley (OKUT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 22/06/1971 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Omahuta Santuary (OMAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/08/1997 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q183) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 03/11/1983 |
Omaupuku (Round) Bush (ROUN) | PCN1053 WBS Bull 12: AE Esler & R Greenwood | Horowhenua District | 12/12/1968 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omori SR (J385) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1998 |
Omuriwaka CA (OMUR) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1991 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
Onamalutu SR (D209) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1986 |
Onekaka Rec Res (Q253) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 23/10/2009 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Ongaonga SR (Q250) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/10/2009 |
Opaku SR (Q184) | E Taranaki SR SM Sait &M Bayfield | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Oparau SR (Q650) | DOC Waikato p160 J Nichols; AC, AE | Otorohanga District | 01/03/1973 |
Opawa Bush (OPAW) | APD 083 PCN548 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Opepe Bush - South Track (OPES) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/04/2006 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Oporua Station remnants 1 (OPO1) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Oporua Station remnants 2 (fenced) (OPO2) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Oporua Station remnants 4 (OPO4) | PCN1096 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 12/11/1997 |
Opoto SR (Q30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Hastings District | 18/07/1985 |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Orari Gorge SR (ORRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 13/09/1971 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Orini forest (ORIN) | Auck BSJ 42:57 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 18/01/1987 |
Oriuwaka EA (ORUI) | DOC Rotorua CE Eckroyd et al | Whakatane District | 30/03/1983 |
Orongorongo Valley (ORN1) | PCN1104 J Lane-Tayor | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1989 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Oruwharo Str (upper), Atiu Regional Park (ORUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Osbornes bluff (Q653) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange? | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otahu Bush (OTAH) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Otaio Gorge (OTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Otaki Domain (OTKD) | PCN1108 J Rolfe | Kapiti Coast District | 10/03/1989 |
Otaki Forks- Table Top (FELD) | PCN953 V Zotov N Elder et al | Kapiti Coast District | 25/12/1930 |
Otaki Plains rennants (OTAK) | APD 035 PCN499 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1966 |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otamiti SR (Q186) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/03/1982 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otanomomo Nat Res (Q57) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otatara (604B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2006 |
Otatara South SR (627B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/06/1996 |
Otatara SR (664B) | Biol Surv PN Johnson; BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/04/1988 |
Otatara SR Invercargill (OTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Oteramika, Smail property (593B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2003 |
Otunui SR (Q187) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/10/1983 |
Owhakatoro Str - LBr, Waimana (UR11) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 24/04/1984 |
Owhariu Valley (M Parkin) (OWHA) | PCN157 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 16/07/1995 |
Paengaroa mainland Is (Paengaroa SR & Te Kapua SR etc) (HHR1) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Paerata SR (PERT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Pahiatua Hill SR (PAHI) | PCN1003 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (lower) (PAHG) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Paiaka Bush (PAIA) | PCN168 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 10/06/1997 |
Pakipaki wetland (PAKI) | PCN378 WAN105 AP Druce; Cooksley; G Rapson; P Enright | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1972 |
Pakuratahi Forks 1974 (PUKR) | PCN826 A Mead | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Pakuratahi Forks Kaitoke (KTWP) | PCN1207 Wellington Regional Council | Upper Hutt City | 01/09/1991 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Paorae SR (Q188) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 28/05/1982 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Papakowhai Bush 1973 (PPK1) | PCN964 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/07/1973 |
Papakowhai Bush 1975-9 (PPK2) | PCN961 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 12/12/1975 |
Papakowhai Bush 1983 (PPK3) | PCN1006 MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | |
Papanui Junction - SF 135 (PPNU) | APD 187 PCN649 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paparoa Pt SR (PAPR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/02/1980 |
Paparoa Stream Koiro Station (CJ Lester) (PPRR) | PCN333 WAN56 JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 15/04/1993 |
Papatowai beach track walk (814B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 24/11/2004 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Paramount Parade Res (Q235) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/10/2009 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Paraparahi Pt Rec Res (Q228) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Paratu - Mangarouhi Str (T Peacock) (MGHO) | PCN176 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 13/04/1998 |
Paremoremo SR (PREM) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Parry Kauri Park (Q244) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 11/10/2009 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Patera QEII- Longbush (PTER) | PCN966 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 24/07/1999 |
Patua SR (Q112) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 30/07/1980 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pearce wetlands (SUT1) | PCN970 CC Ogle T Moss & AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Peel Forest (PEEL) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Timaru District | 02/04/1998 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Peraki Bay SR (PERB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/07/1971 |
Perry Rd Bush -Tenair Station (PERR) | PCN266 T Silbery P King & P Enright | Carterton District | 11/07/1999 |
Peterhous Crk -Larson Crk bush (PERH) | PCN178 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Larson; Coulter Williams | Wellington City | 21/09/1996 |
Peters Bush (PEE) | PCN972 A Rebergen; T Silbery | Carterton District | 17/08/1997 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pilkingtons Bush Turakina (PILK) | PCN341 WAN64 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 30/10/1993 |
Pinnacles Rocks (PINR) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Pipinui Waterfall SR (PPNW) | PCN1012 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Piraunui Is (J11) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Poarangi Road Covenant (POAR) | WAN203 T Rawlence & D Worthy | Stratford District | 21/06/2006 |
Poerua River SR (POER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 02/04/1976 |
Pohangina picnic area (POHP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Poheuheu SR Betty Price Loop Moirs Hill (POHE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 06/06/2005 |
Pohuehue SR (Q612) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Pohutu Bush (PHUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
Pohutukawa Bay track Waiheke (PHTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Pokai - Mamaku (POKA) | APD 180 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pokaka Farm remnant (K & A Duncan) (POKK) | PCN130 BJ Mitcalfe | Rangitikei District | 31/03/1996 |
Poklowski Bush (POLB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pokoera SR (Q192) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield &MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Pongaroa forest reserve (PONG) | APD 068 PCN535 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Poporangi Str - Whakarara (POPO) | APD 121 PCN585 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1974 |
Porewa Str Bush (PORW) | PCN428 WAN157 CC Ogle J Howard & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 03/05/2003 |
Porirua (Elsdon) SR (not Elsdon Park) (ELSD) | PCN984 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 20/07/1980 |
Porirua Rec Res (Gillies Place) (POR2) | PCN1016 Anon | Porirua City | 12/02/1980 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR 1974 (PORR) | PCN826 A Mead | Porirua City | 01/01/1974 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poronui taipos (PORO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Poroporo Is (Q221) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Post Office Bush (POST) | PCN182 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 05/09/1998 |
Potaka Bush (PTKA) | APD 197 PCN659 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/11/1979 |
Pou Tehia His Res (Q114) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 11/12/1980 |
Pouakai area trees and shrubs (POUK) | WAN127 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2003 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pretty Bush Poutu (PRTY) | PCN401 WAN129 L Forrester & J Beechman; A Wright | Kaipara District | 01/01/1987 |
Prices Valley (PRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 26/08/2001 |
Prince Str near NZNFRT covenant boundary (PRNC) | PCN183 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1994 |
Prince Str NZNFRT (NZFR) | PCN184 Wellington Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 17/09/1994 |
Prouse SR (PROU) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 04/09/1992 |
Pryces Rahui bush (PYRC) | PCN362 WAN87 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 03/12/1988 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pt Fitzroy (lookout rock) (FITZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/08/1997 |
Puahanui Bush (PUAH) | APD 048 PCN515 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1972 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Puhipuhi SR (Q613) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukeatua & Mangone Blocks (Crighton & Richards) (PKAT) | PCN108 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 17/05/1996 |
Pukeatua Reserve (PKUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 14/04/2008 |
Pukekaroro (PUKK) | Auck BSJ 41:43; 49:42 RO Gardner | Kaipara District | 12/04/1986 |
Pukemangamanga bush (PKMG) | PCN268 P Enright | Carterton District | 25/04/1999 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukepoto CA (J388) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Ruapehu District | 20/10/1999 |
Pukera Farm - Hikunui Str (PKRA) | PCN1307 A Rebergen A Townsend & J Sawyer | South Wairarapa District | 15/07/1997 |
Pukerangiora Pa His Res (Q118) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 23/03/1981 |
Pukerewa SR (Q193) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Waitomo District | 23/12/1981 |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pukerua Track N Block (PKUR) | PCN979 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/08/1985 |
Puketehi SR (Q195) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Waitomo District | 02/03/1982 |
Puketi Ck (PKET) | PCN326 WAN163 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Puketi Gorge Walk (Wainoanga Gorge) (PUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/06/1997 |
Puketi nature walk (PUKN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 21/06/1997 |
Puketiri Rd Broken Hills Kopu Hikuwai (PUKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/10/2002 |
Puketotara (PKTT) | PCN297 WAN18 D Hamlin | Whanganui District | 12/01/1990 |
Puketui track kauri grove (Q241) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Pukewhinau Trig bush (DM & JH Henricksen) (PKHN) | PCN1023 A Rebergen | Tararua District | 07/12/1999 |
Pukuhunui Bush (PUKU) | PCN270 J Sawyer | Carterton District | 01/01/2000 |
Punuruku Rd access Russel Forest WW (Q234) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Putamahoe SR (PUTM) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Putikituna SR (Q197) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 25/03/1981 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rabbit Is (RABB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/05/1991 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Rainbow Falls Kerikeri (RAIF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/06/1997 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Raincliff HR (RNCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakauka SR (RKAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/10/2006 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Rangi SR (Q198) | E Taranaki SR SM Sait & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 13/10/1983 |
Rangitane SR (RGTN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 12/04/2004 |
Rangitawa - Pryces line (RNG2) | PCN291 WAN12 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 15/06/1989 |
Rangitawa Str (RNGT) | PCN426 WAN154 CC Ogle & J Howard; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Manawatu District | 26/11/2002 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitira SR (RGTI) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Rangiwaea SR (RANW) | WAN 72 PCN348 AP Druce; CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 18/04/1993 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Raparapahoe Track (RAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/2002 |
Rapurapu Kauri track (RAPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 05/03/2002 |
Raroa Gardens, Stanmore Bay (RARG) | Auck BSJ 58:117 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 12/10/2003 |
Raroa Stream (UR02) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Ratanui QEII (D& P Williamson) (Q623) | Auck BSJ 64:140 M Wilcox P Hutton M Young | Auckland | 18/07/2009 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Ratapihipihi SR (RTAP) | APD 114(pt) PCN578 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1964 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Raukuri Caves and Bush SR (Q656) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Raupo Ck (Chapman) (J698) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 23/01/2003 |
Raurimu SR (RAUR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1980 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Red Hill SR (REDH) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED2) | PCN902 R Bagnall | Wellington City | 01/01/1980 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED3) | PCN901 IAE Atkinson | Wellington City | 07/02/1972 |
Redwood Bush Res (REDW) | PCN903 R Lewington | Wellington City | 01/07/1967 |
Remuera bush (REMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 28/12/2009 |
Retutuke wetland (RETU) | PCN350 WAN75 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | Ruapehu District | 13/09/1994 |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Rewarewa Bush (REWR) | WAN209 NJ Singers; V McGlynn, T Gilbetson, G Lacock | Manawatu District | 01/01/1993 |
Reynods Rd junct bush (REYN) | PCN427 WAN155 CC Ogle D Morton & H Wilson | Rangitikei District | 01/12/2002 |
Riccarton Bush (RICC) | Anon | Christchurch City | 01/01/1968 |
Riccarton Bush 1868 (Q943) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Rimutaka Incline WW, Ladle Bend wetland (RIM4) | PCN1121 M McIntyre F Climo & K Mahlfield | Upper Hutt City | 12/01/2000 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutauteka SR (Q122) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/12/1980 |
Riversdale remnant 1 (RIV1) | PCN1188 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 26/05/1996 |
Riversdale remnant 2 (RIV2) | PCN1188 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 26/05/1996 |
Riversdale remnant 3 (RIV3) | PCN1188 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 26/05/1996 |
Riverview Domain Murchison (RVVD) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Riwaka source (RIWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/05/1990 |
Riwaka South Branch resurgence (SBRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/10/1999 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Rocky Hills Taipos - fenced areas (RCKY) | APD 204 PCN665 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/06/1980 |
Rolley Rd SR (Q887) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waipa District | 18/10/1984 |
Roose's Bush, Roose Ave & Rooseville Park SR (ROOS) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Rosalie Bay to Medlands Beach (ROSA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Round Hill SR (RNDH) | PCN1052 DJ Clarke & SF | Horowhenua District | 12/08/1984 |
Rowe Rd bush, Tukituki River (ROWE) | APD 126 PCN590 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1973 |
Rowes SR (Q614) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Rowley Bush, Tuatapere (B49) | BD Rance & N Simpson | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RAUK) | PCN1054 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RUK2) | PCN1055 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (RUKA) | PCN1055 T Silbery & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 01/11/1999 |
Ruakuri Cave (Q655) | NZJ Bot 22:374 Unknown | Waitomo District | 01/06/1974 |
Ruamahanga River terrace (RMHA) | PCN1060 A Townsend PJ deLange & J Sawyer | Carterton District | 17/10/1996 |
Ruamahanga River terrace 1 (RMAH) | PCN1057 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 18/10/1996 |
Ruamahanga River terrace 2 (RMH2) | PCN1059 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 22/10/1997 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ruapeka Pa bush walk (Q237) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ruato SR (RUTO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Ruru Avenue, Audrey Gamble (605B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/05/2000 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
RW Tate SR (RWT) | PCN1051 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Scott Bush Cons Cov (SCTQ) | PCN450 WAN182 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 27/08/2002 |
Seaforth, Hatfields Beach (SEAF) | Auck BSJ 46:15 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Sentinel Rock track Kaimai Ra (SENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 24/03/2001 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Sharlands bush (SHAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/09/1990 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Silver Is (Q342) | DOC Otago OTA75 RB Allen; B Patrick; JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1992 |
Simpsons Bush (SIMB) | APD 182 PCN644 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
Snowdens Bush (SNO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
Solway Remnants (SOLW) | PCN271 T Silbery; A Rebergen P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 10/04/1998 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Southwell Bush (Q559) | CE AE Beverige | Hamilton City | 01/04/1976 |
Spring Grove QEII (T Herrick) (SPRG) | PCN1070 P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 19/05/1999 |
Springhill remnant (SPRH) | PCN1071 PJ deLange et al | Masterton District | 10/08/1996 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Staits Bush (STAI) | PCN334 WAN57 BA Lovelock & D Ravine | Manawatu District | 19/05/1993 |
Station Bush (B & B Smith) (STTN) | PCN1073 A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/05/1997 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Stirling Gate Res - planted (Q730) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tauranga City | 13/06/2010 |
Stoney Creek QEII (STON) | Auck BSJ 56:72 MD Wilcox & L Clapperton | Auckland | 14/11/2001 |
Stony Batter - gun emplacement bush (SBGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 27/10/2008 |
Stony Batter - bush (STOB) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Straka - Waiwera (STRS) | A Wright | Auckland | 15/04/1989 |
Strathblane SR (J630) | MT 20 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Strides bush (STRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/05/1990 |
Stuholme Bush (STUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 26/01/2009 |
Suckling Bush QEII - Turnberry (B Carthew) (SUCK) | PCN192 Wellington Bot Soc | Tararua District | 06/04/1996 |
Sunworth RAP (SUNW) | MT 44 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 04/11/2003 |
Suspension Bridge Loop - Hunua (SUSP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Sutherland Bush A (SUTH) | PCN626 WAN86 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Sutherlands Bush B (SUT2) | WAN210 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1976 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Swimmers Beach Track, Lake Mahinapua (SWIM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Sylvan Park -Lake Pupuke (SYLV) | Auck BSJ 41:41 RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1986 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Taharoa Bush (THRO) | PCN936 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 14/11/1998 |
Tahunamaere area, Rawhitiroa Rd (THUN) | PCN422 WAN150 J Clarkson & A Dijkgraaf | South Taranaki District | 07/05/1999 |
Tahunamaere SR (Q202) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 10/11/1982 |
Tahupo (TUHP) | PCN315 WAN36 J Campbell & A Dijkgraaf | South Taranaki District | 10/11/2000 |
Taieri Gorge (lower) - Ferry Rd to Mouth (TGFR) | Otago BS News 47:21 OTA92 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 26/04/2009 |
Taihape Bush, Hautapu River (THPE) | APD 086 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1983 |
Taihape Reserves (along Hautapu & Oraukura Str) (TAIH) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Talbot Forest (Geraldine Domain) (GERD) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 22/10/1971 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Tamahunga (Mt), Omaha SF (TAMH) | Auck BSJ 48:32 ME Young | Auckland | 27/02/1993 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangahoe forest remnants (TANG) | PCN461 WAN51 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 27/07/1975 |
Tangarakau CA, Marangae Str (TRKU) | PCN385 WAN112 A Dijkgraaf D Casey & T Holmes | Stratford District | 22/01/1999 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tapia (TAPA) | PCN938 T Silbery & G Foster | Masterton District | 15/11/1997 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tapu Bush - dune forest (TAPU) | PCN401 WAN129 S Reid; A Wright & ME Young; S Miller; | Kaipara District | 01/01/1977 |
Tapu Bush, N. Kaipara (TAPB) | Auck BSJ 46: 70 A Wright & ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/05/1991 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarawera Falls top of falls to lake shore (TAWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera falls: roadend to falls (Q4) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Taringatura Camp (918B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2002 |
Tatangarau, Awhitu (TATN) | Auck BSJ 49:60 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/02/1994 |
Tatu SR (Q206) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1983 |
Taumatini SR (Q207) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 01/11/1981 |
Taupiri Ra (Q731) | DOC Waikato p127 Unknown | Waikato District | 24/10/1955 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Tautuku Clears (Q624) | Otago BS News 59:18 J Morris | Clutha District | 23/08/2009 |
Tautuku Private SR (Q70) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 12/07/1976 |
Tauweru valley remnants (3) lower referd (TWEV) | APD 139 PCN602 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Tawarau Gorge from Were Rd end (1 hr) (TRAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/2009 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Tawhai Rd end bush (TWH1) | PCN274 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 13/07/1997 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Bush (McLees) (TYBM) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Taylors Bush/McLees (864B) | N Simpson & BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Akau wharf bush (L. Humphrey QEII) (TARB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha Station PNA3 (TRHA) | MT 6 M Thorsen & D King | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 1 (J643) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 2 (J644) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Heru O Tureia CA (TEHE) | MT 31 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 01/04/2003 |
Te Karaka SR & extensions (Q898) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/11/1984 |
Te Kauri - Wairikinui route (J463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 27/11/2010 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Maipi taipos (TMAI) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Marua Bush (TEMR) | PCN202 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1991 |
Te Marua bush (WWR) | PCN1202 C Ferkins & D Mercer | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Te Mata Peak (TEMT) | APD 026 PCN491 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Te Mata Peak (TMAT) | MT 24 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Hastings District | 27/11/2002 |
Te Matuku Bay Cemetery Res Waiheke (TMBC) | Auck BSJ G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Matuku Bay SR (TATK) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Te Matuku Peninsula Waiheke (TMTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Morehu SR (TEMO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Te Namu bush (TENA) | PCN407 WAN134 V Nichols | Rangitikei District | 16/02/2001 |
Te Oka SR (TEOK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/06/1971 |
Te One - S Pearce (TEON) | Wellington Bot Soc & G Jane | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2004 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Pu Mires 1 (TPU1) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Puroa SR (Q732) | DOC Waikato R Sinclair | Waikato District | 10/03/1973 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Puru Stream to The Gap (TEPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/07/2005 |
Te Rahehou bush (TERK) | PCN435 WAN165 D Ravine; V Nichols | Manawatu District | 20/09/1993 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Rauateti SR (Q208) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 11/09/1983 |
Te Tapui SR (possibly Te Tapui Track) (Q738) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Matamata-Piako District | 11/12/1976 |
Te Toto Gorge (Q739) | DOC Waikato p105,115 Unknown | Waikato District | 01/01/1968 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whaiti Nui a Toi Canyon Track (TEWN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Te Whaitinui a Toi Canyon - Mangamate Str loop (J445) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 10/10/2010 |
Te Whetu (Q691) | DOC Waikato p125 A Eagle | South Waikato District | 09/03/1963 |
Te Whiti O Tau Pa - Swinburn QEII (TEW1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Teapot Valley S slope (TEAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/07/1996 |
Teapot Valley Sth (TEAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/07/1996 |
Telecom Bush, Warkworth (TELC) | Auck BSJ 51:70 S Jones | Auckland | 06/02/1994 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
The Reservoir - Haldane Bay (816B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
The Retreat (THRT) | PCN412 WAN140 V Nichols & D Ravine | Manawatu District | 31/08/2001 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thomsons Bush (Waihopai) 1978 (Q547) | C Ecroyd LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thomsons Reserve (THOM) | Auck BSJ ME Young | Auckland | 01/01/1989 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Timber Bay Bush (TIMB) | Auck BSJ 62:62 ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/10/2006 |
Timperleys Bush (Q236) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/09/2009 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tinline SR (TINL) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 28/01/1982 |
Tinline Terr (D&G Woods) (TNLN) | PCN217 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Hurunui District | 21/06/2000 |
Tinui Taipos (TINU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Tiraumea SR (TIRA) | PCN1376 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Tiraumera Valley forest remnants (TRME) | APD 137 PCN600 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1974 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tirohanga SR (J373) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 22/05/2005 |
Tiromoana Bush Mt Cass (TIRO) | Cant BSJ B Macmillan | Hurunui District | 14/10/1978 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Titiraupenga (Q658) | DOC Waikato p57 Unknown | Taupo District | 01/03/1974 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Tokomaru W - remnant (TKOR) | PCN337 WAN60 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/07/1993 |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Toretorea Str Rec Res (Q893) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 20/11/1984 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara - brothel corner (RICS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/11/1997 |
Totara Crk EA (TTRA) | PCN1374 Keenan & Brady | Carterton District | 01/01/1985 |
Totara Reserve (TTRR) | APD 130 PCN594 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Totara Reserve - Fern Walk-Pohangina (TOTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 16/04/2004 |
Trass Valley (TRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1989 |
Trelissick Park - Ngaio Gorge (TRES) | PCN1350 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1991 |
Trenthan SR (TREN) | PCN1372 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Trickers Bush (TRIC) | PCN384 WAN111 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/11/1998 |
Trickers Bush (TRKR) | PCN317 WAN38 BA Lovelock; CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 18/08/1981 |
Troups Bush (TRUP) | PCN205 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/06/1999 |
Tuatapere domain (RIVD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tuhitarata SR (TUHI) | PCN1371 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Tuihu CA (TUIH) | PCN438 WAN168 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 31/07/2002 |
Tukainuka SR (TUKA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 11/01/1984 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tuki Waha QEII (TKIW) | PCN929 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 28/01/2000 |
Tukituki Scenuic Reserve (TTKS) | APD 159 PCN622 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 01/01/1975 |
Tumutumu QEII (TKUR) | PCN138 Wellington Bot Soc | Waitomo District | 04/01/1998 |
Tunnel Hill SR (Q210) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 26/09/1983 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Turuturumokai Pa His Res (Q129) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 21/08/1981 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutamoe summit track (TUTS) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 30/03/1997 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Tyrone - forest (TYRF) | WAN132 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 31/03/2001 |
Uekaha SR (Q660) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange DRK MC | Otorohanga District | 26/01/1984 |
Uhuru Farm, Mahurangi (UHUR) | Auck BSJ 57:13 ME Young | Auckland | 20/04/2002 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
University Reserve, Oratia (UNIV) | Auck BSJ 60:26 A Grace S Jones & J McCauley | Auckland | 16/04/2005 |
Upper Grey - Ashley (UGRE) | CBSJ 21, DN 3 D Norton | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Upper Kawhatau Valley (KWHA) | APD 166 PCN628 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1958 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Turakina SF 68 Main, Gorge Str (UPTK) | APD 186 PCN648 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Urchin, N. Kaimanawas (URCH) | Rot BS News 32:9 G Milligan | Taupo District | 12/12/1998 |
Ureti Domain (Q137) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 16/03/1982 |
Utiku SR (UTIK) | WAN139 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 04/11/2001 |
Vinegar Hill SR and adj cliffs (VING) | APD 174 PCN636 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1978 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
WA Miller Memorial Res (WAMI) | PCN1369 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiatai SR (many planted) (WAI2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 27/11/2005 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau Kauri (Q676) | DOC Waikato p22? Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/01/1972 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waihi Falls - Akitio River (AKTI) | APD 132 PCN596 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1970 |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waihi Gorge SR beech area (WAHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Waihine Farm (T Bertold) (WHNE) | PCN877 A Rebergen | Carterton District | 27/06/2000 |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waihua ED (WHUA) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Wairoa District | 12/06/2001 |
Waihuka SR (Q213) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 16/02/1984 |
Waiiti Domain (WAID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/03/1990 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waiiti Track -Te Pona a Pita (WAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/06/2004 |
Waikaka SR (Q214) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareao Bush SR (WKRE) | MT 50 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 02/12/2003 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikawau Bay - south track (J443) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2008 |
Waikino SR (J424) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 26/08/1999 |
Waikokopu Galatea (UR21) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 24/04/1984 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimahora (SR) (Q659) | DOC Waikato p60 Unknown (trip list WBS) | Otorohanga District | 13/04/1974 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimana bush (WNAB) | PCN856 P Enright | Carterton District | 05/04/1999 |
Waimana Bush - Kourarau V (WABI) | APD 014, PCN479 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimarino Terraces (J389) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Taupo District | 11/01/1999 |
Waimate WW (WAWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waingawa River Bush -all sites (WNG4) | PCN1362 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 25/03/1998 |
Waingawa River Bush 1 - swamp forest (WNG1) | PCN858 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 23/08/1998 |
Waingawa River Bush 2 - terrace forest (WNG2) | PCN859 T Silbery & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 17/03/1998 |
Waingawa swamp forest (WGSW) | PCN 808 CC Ogle | Masterton District | 13/10/1988 |
Waingongoro Marginal Strip (WNGS) | PCN452 WAN187 J Clarkson & J Carson | South Taranaki District | 09/09/2004 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Wainuioru V black beech stand (WONR) | APD 007 PCN472 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1966 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohau WW - Blue Springs (BLUS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 02/12/2006 |
Waiohine Gorge Rd (G & J Doring) (DORI) | PCN110 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Waiohine Gorge- Walls Whare (WHNG) | PCN875 Anon | Carterton District | 01/01/1970 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Waiotahi SR (WTH2) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 10/01/1984 |
Waiotahi WB (WTWB) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 16/04/1984 |
Waipahihi - Lemonwood Walk arboretum (WPKH) | Rot BS News 19:13 J Drydon | Taupo District | 01/01/1974 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa SR (WPAP) | APD 181 PCN643 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 12/10/1978 |
Waipapa SR (WPPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 15/01/1980 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipipi SR (WPPI) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Waipoua Bush, Wycroft Station PNA 814 (WYCR) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Masterton District | 08/11/1997 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Waipu Gorge forest (WPCV) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
Wairakau RS (WRKU) | Rot BS News 14:15 SM Beadel & A Wright | Matamata-Piako District | 30/04/1988 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairepu Rd bush (WREP) | PCN308 WAN30 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 16/04/1991 |
Wairere - Cemetery Bush QEII (WRE) | PCN890 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 02/01/2000 |
Wairere - Gibsons Bush QEII (GIBS) | PCN117 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & A Rebergen | Masterton District | 24/01/2000 |
Wairere Falls (WAIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 03/09/2000 |
Wairere Falls RBS (R082) | DOC Rotorua Anon | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Wairere Falls SR (Q884) | Waikato SR reports ( RM Irving & M Shinner | Matamata-Piako District | 10/04/1985 |
Wairere Rd SR (WREG) | PCN1368 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/02/1984 |
Wairere Track to top of Falls (WRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 21/04/2004 |
Wairoa (Johnstons Rd) (WAIJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 2 (IRV2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Gorge SR (WRGO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Wairoa Gorge, Irvine - roadside (IRV3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Quarry (Lee junction) (WAIQ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1995 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Waitaha SR (WTHA) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/10/1976 |
Waitaheta-Karangahake Gorge (KHGG) | DOC Waikato RO Gardner; J Smith-Dodsworth | Hauraki District | 06/10/1985 |
Waitaka SR (Q215) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 06/12/1983 |
Waitakaruru SR (Q892) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 08/01/1985 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitakere SR (WTAK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Waitara Estuary (WTRE) | PCN402 WAN130 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 14/01/1994 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Waitohi Bush Domain (WTOH) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 23/10/1971 |
Waitohi Bush SR (WATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/01/2009 |
Waitoki, Horseshoe Rd (WATO) | Auck BSJ 59:10 L Haines & C Locket | Auckland | 19/04/2003 |
Waitomo Caves SR (Q662) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 10/12/1985 |
Waitotara road end-Trains Hut (WTTR) | PCN315 WAN36 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 04/11/2000 |
Waiuku forest and Dunes (Q217) | Auck BSJ: 64:12 T Asplin | Waikato District | 15/11/2008 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Walter (Jim) Barnett SR (J683) | DOC Waikato DR King | South Waikato District | 04/10/1983 |
Walter Scott SR (Q741) | DOC Waikato p62 Unknown | Otorohanga District | 15/06/1968 |
Warkworth SR (Q615) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Warwick Downs (Wadworth), QEII covenant (274B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/05/2000 |
Watkin Powell SR (Q225) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Watties Bush (WATI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 29/04/2008 |
Webb Creek Track from Moss Creek Juctn to Hydro Camp (Q473) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/01/2010 |
Wedde Wood (WEDD) | WAN218 V McGlynn & L Cook | Palmerston North City | 22/09/2008 |
Weka Bush, Mataura Island (648B) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | |
Welbourne SR (Q133) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 03/03/1981 |
Wellington Botanic Gardens 188? (WLLB) | PCN1117 JD Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Wenderholm - Couldrey Track (COUL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Wenderholm - Perimeter Track (PERI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Wendy McPherson Farm QEII (WEND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/07/2004 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Wentworth Valley (Q664) | DOC Waikato p8 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/11/1969 |
Westoe (WSTO) | PCN336 WAN59 J Howard | Rangitikei District | 27/08/1993 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakapunaki (Mt) (WHKP) | APD 039, PCN503 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Whakarewarewa burn (Q589) | CE CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 18/01/1998 |
Whakarua (WHKR) | PCN828 T Silbery & P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 18/04/1999 |
Whakatiki SR (WKAT) | PCN1353 MC Wassilieff | Upper Hutt City | 12/08/1983 |
Whakatiwai Regional Park (WHAK) | Auck BSJ 62:116 B Stanley | Hauraki District | 18/05/2008 |
Whale Bay (Q743) | DOC Waikato MC Gudex | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whananaki heads south faces to Motutara Pt (Motutara RR) (Q226) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whangamoa bush (coastal) (WHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 24/05/1992 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamumu Harbout track from gate (Q240) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Whangamumu WW (J438) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangapoua estuary and dunes (WPOD) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whangaroa district 1865 (Q927) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Coast track (Q233) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Trig track (Q232) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangaruru N Head WW (J439) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Whangarei District | 27/10/2009 |
Whangehu covenants (WHNU) | PCN279 T Silbery P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 20/12/1998 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Whareroa Cons Cov (WHR0) | PCN1469 G Flaconer & M Mc Alpine; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 22/02/1999 |
Whataroa SR (WHAT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/08/1976 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing - surrounding forest margins (J556) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whites Bush (Q625) | DOC Wanganui AE Esler | Horowhenua District | 19/09/1969 |
Whitiereia Peninsula (WHT3) | PCN837 P Hughes; Stephenson; CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1980 |
Whitireia Park 1995 (WHT4) | PCN840 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Wi Parata KCDC Res (WTOK) | PCN221 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Wi Tako Res (proposed) (WTKO) | PCN1357 MC Wassilieff | Upper Hutt City | 12/02/1984 |
Wi Tako SR & Fendalton Recreation Res (WITA) | PCN 220 AP Druce; BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 03/05/1996 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
William Corbett SR (Q134) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/09/1980 |
William Hartree SR (HART) | Rot BS News SM Beadle WB Shaw & CE Ecroyd | Hastings District | 12/01/1989 |
Williams Rd remnant (WILM) | PCN436 WAN166 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Wilton Bush 1996 (WLTN) | PCN216 P Enright BJ Mitcale JC Horne & J Sawyer | Wellington City | 25/04/1996 |
Wilton Bush, Otari Plant museum 1984 (OTA3) | PCN1100 J Reid (S Myers) | Wellington City | 01/01/1984 |
Winton Stream tributary, East Limehills - Harris (553B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/07/2000 |
Winton Stream tributary, Simmers property, East Limehills (592B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/02/2000 |
Wires Track Maratoto (WIRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/08/2004 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Woodcocks Kawaka Res (WOOD) | Auck BSJ 44:36 ME Young | Auckland | 01/01/1989 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |
Yakas Kauri - Waipoua Forest HQ (YAKA) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane | Far North District | 29/03/1996 |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |
Yeronga station remnant (YERO) | PCN154 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne A Rebergen & Wellington BS | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1999 |
Yncyca Bay SR (YNCY) | Marlborough Sounds SR A Katz & G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/11/1977 |
Zigzag Track Waitakeres (ZIGZ) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 24/04/2005 |